Patna Kolkata Special - 0360 Train Schedule
(Dharwad to Kolkata)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 20m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna Kolkata Special - 0360

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Kolkata Special (0360) . Timing of Patna Kolkata Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dharwad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dharwad
(DWR)
origin
08:50
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
20:10
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:17
20:19
2m 0 -- 2.6
Navalur
(NVU)
08:55
08:57
2m 0 -- 6.8
Amargol
(AGL)
09:01
09:03
2m 0 1 11.4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 9.8
Unkal
(UNK)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 1 16.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
09:30
destination
0 -- 20.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:01
21:03
2m 0 -- 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
21:54
21:57
3m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:27
22:29
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jamui
(JMU)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:17
00:19
2m 1 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:24
01:26
2m 1 -- 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:02
02:07
5m 1 -- 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:37
02:39
2m 1 -- 373.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 437.3
Kolkata
(KOAA)
05:30
destination
1 -- 536

Patna Kolkata Special (0360) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dharwad station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Kolkata Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 20:10 and arrives Kolkata at 05:30 on day 1.

0360 Patna Kolkata Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna Kolkata Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Kolkata Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Kolkata Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Kolkata Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Kolkata Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dharwad to Kolkata in Patna Kolkata Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.