Kolkata Patna Special - 0359 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Falaknuma)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Patna Special - 0359

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Patna Special (0359) . Timing of Kolkata Patna Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
origin
07:45
0 -- 0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
origin
11:55
0 -- 0
Unkal
(UNK)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 1 3.9
Shahabad
(SDB)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 -- 27
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
13:00
13:30
30m 0 -- 37.3
Amargol
(AGL)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 1 9
Navalur
(NVU)
08:07
08:08
1m 0 -- 13.6
Dharwad
(DWR)
08:30
destination
0 -- 20.4
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
14:30
14:31
1m 0 -- 62.1
Sedam
(SEM)
15:02
15:03
1m 0 -- 74.7
Kurgunta
(KQT)
15:11
15:12
1m 0 -- 82.8
Nawandgi
(NAW)
15:21
15:22
1m 0 -- 90.4
Mantatti
(MVH)
15:32
15:33
1m 0 -- 99.3
Tandur
(TDU)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 -- 107.9
Rukmapur
(RMY)
16:12
16:13
1m 0 -- 118.7
Dharur
(DRR)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 128
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 149.9
Chitgidda
(CTF)
17:08
17:09
1m 0 -- 159.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:32
21:34
2m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 204.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:31
23:33
2m 0 -- 229.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:06
00:08
2m 1 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:37
00:39
2m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 359.2
Jamui
(JMU)
02:10
02:12
2m 1 -- 385.3
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 412.7
Mokama
(MKA)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 446.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 -- 490.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:57
04:59
2m 1 -- 526.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 -- 533.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:30
destination
1 -- 536
Gangnapur
(GGP)
17:16
17:17
1m 0 1 1836.1
Shankarpalli
(SKP)
17:41
17:42
1m 0 -- 3493.9
Nagalapalli
(NPL)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 -- 3504.7
Lingampalli
(LPI)
18:01
18:02
1m 0 -- 3514.5
Hafizpet
(HFZ)
18:15
18:16
1m 0 -- 3519.8
Sanathnagar
(SNF)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 -- 3528.7
Begumpet
(BMT)
18:33
18:34
1m 0 -- 3532.7
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 3537.6
Kacheguda
(KCG)
19:20
19:21
1m 0 -- 3544.8
Falaknuma
(FM)
19:40
destination
0 -- 3552

Kolkata Patna Special (0359) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Falaknuma.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Kolkata Patna Special-0 departs from Hubballi Jn at 07:45 and arrives Falaknuma at 19:40 on day 0.

0359 Kolkata Patna Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Patna Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Patna Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Patna Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Patna Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Patna Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Falaknuma in Kolkata Patna Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.