FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special - 03582 Train Schedule
(Banka to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 110 , Distance: 61 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special - 03582

The table below shows the time schedule of Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special (03582) . Timing of Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Banka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Banka
(BAKA)
12:25
00:00 1 0
Kakbara
(KKBA)
12:34
12:35
01:00 1 1 5
Karjhausa
(KARJ)
12:50
12:51
01:00 1 15
Katoriya
(KTOR)
13:07
13:08
01:00 1 25
Bhalua
(BHAU)
13:21
13:22
01:00 1 1 33
Chandan
(CNDN)
13:34
13:35
01:00 1 41
New Nawadih
(NNWH)
13:45
13:46
01:00 1 1 48
DEOGHAR
(DGHR)
13:55
13:56
01:00 1 55
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
14:15
00:00 1 61

Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special (03582) is a covid starts from Banka station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 61 and reaches its destination on day 1. Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special-0 departs from Kakbara at 12:35 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 14:15 on day 1.

03582 Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. 61.

Q. Is pantry car available in Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Banka to Jasidih Jn in Banka Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.