FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special - 03581 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Banka)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 110 , Distance: 61 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special - 03581

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special (03581) . Timing of Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
10:25
00:00 1 0
DEOGHAR
(DGHR)
10:33
10:34
01:00 1 6
New Nawadih
(NNWH)
10:43
10:44
01:00 1 1 13
Chandan
(CNDN)
10:54
10:55
01:00 1 21
Bhalua
(BHAU)
11:07
11:08
01:00 1 1 28
Katoriya
(KTOR)
11:21
11:22
01:00 1 36
Karjhausa
(KARJ)
11:38
11:39
01:00 1 46
Kakbara
(KKBA)
11:54
11:55
01:00 1 1 56
Banka
(BAKA)
12:15
00:00 1 61

Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special (03581) is a covid starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Banka.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 61 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special-0 departs from DEOGHAR at 10:34 and arrives Banka at 12:15 on day 1.

03581 Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. 61.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Banka in Jasidih Banka DEMU Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.