Guwahati Sealdah SF Special - 0358 Train Schedule
(Dharwad to Sealdah)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 1007 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati Sealdah SF Special - 0358

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati Sealdah SF Special (0358) . Timing of Guwahati Sealdah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dharwad

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dharwad
(DWR)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 6.8
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
21:38
destination
0 -- 20.4
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 130.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 182.3
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:16
00:18
2m 1 -- 210
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 288.7
Dhupguri
(DQG)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 -- 367.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:35
03:50
15m 1 -- 433
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:56
04:58
2m 1 -- 520.4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:10
08:20
10m 1 -- 668.1
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 -- 782.9
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
11:42
11:44
2m 1 -- 855.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 -- 960.8
Sealdah
(SDAH)
14:50
destination
1 -- 1006.9

Guwahati Sealdah SF Special (0358) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dharwad station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1007 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati Sealdah SF Special-0 departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and arrives Sealdah at 14:50 on day 1.

0358 Guwahati Sealdah SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. 1007 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dharwad to Sealdah in Guwahati Sealdah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.