Gorakhpur-Asansol Special - 03578 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 643 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur-Asansol Special - 03578

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Asansol Special (03578) . Timing of Gorakhpur-Asansol Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
20:55
0 -- 0
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 69.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 118.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 -- 179.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
04:00
04:15
15m 1 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 345.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:44
07:46
2m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
09:15
09:17
2m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
09:44
09:46
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
10:24
10:26
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:15
destination
1 -- 643.2

Gorakhpur-Asansol Special (03578) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur-Asansol Special-0 departs from Deoria Sadar at 21:57 and arrives Asansol Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

03578 Gorakhpur-Asansol Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur-Asansol Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur-Asansol Special ?

Ans. 643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur-Asansol Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur-Asansol Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur-Asansol Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn in Gorakhpur-Asansol Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.