Asansol-Gorakhpur Special - 03577 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 35m , Distance: 643 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Asansol-Gorakhpur Special - 03577

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol-Gorakhpur Special (03577) . Timing of Asansol-Gorakhpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
17:55
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 -- 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
19:52
19:54
2m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 154.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:57
22:59
2m 0 -- 208
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 247.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 297.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 350.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 403.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 463.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 524.6
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 573.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 594
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
08:30
destination
1 -- 643.2

Asansol-Gorakhpur Special (03577) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 643 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol-Gorakhpur Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 18:20 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30 on day 1.

03577 Asansol-Gorakhpur Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 643 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol-Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Asansol-Gorakhpur Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.