Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special - 03576 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 50m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special - 03576

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special (03576) . Timing of Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 2.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
00:16
00:18
2m 1 -- 9.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 21.8
Khusropur
(KOO)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 30.5
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 45.3
Barh
(BARH)
01:16
01:18
2m 1 -- 63.4
Mokama
(MKA)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 89.2
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 1 97.2
Barhiya
(BRYA)
02:13
02:15
2m 1 1 106.9
Mankatha
(MKB)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 116.3
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 1 122
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 123.3
Mananpur
(MNP)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 136.7
Jamui
(JMU)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 2 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 2 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 1 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 3 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 2 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
07:45
destination
1 2 331.3

Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special (03576) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 00:05 and arrives Asansol Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

03576 Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Asansol Jn in Patna - Asansol Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.