Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03575 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 10m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03575

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special (03575) . Timing of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
13:25
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
13:49
13:51
2m 0 3 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
14:31
14:33
2m 0 2 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:00
15:30
30m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:25
16:30
5m 0 -- 154.5
Jamui
(JMU)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 -- 180.6
Mananpur
(MNP)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 -- 194.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 208
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 2 209.3
Mankatha
(MKB)
17:33
17:35
2m 0 -- 215
Barhiya
(BRYA)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 3 224.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 2 234.1
Mokama
(MKA)
18:12
18:14
2m 0 3 242.1
Barh
(BARH)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 267.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 286
Khusropur
(KOO)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 300.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 309.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 321.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 -- 328.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:35
destination
0 -- 331.3

Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special (03575) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 13:51 and arrives Patna Jn at 20:35 on day 0.

03575 Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Patna Jn in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.