Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special - 03572 Train Schedule
(Mokama to Kiul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 1h 15m , Distance: 34 km , Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special - 03572

The table below shows the time schedule of Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special (03572) . Timing of Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mokama

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mokama
(MKA)
origin
04:30
0 -- 0
Tall Jn
(TALL)
04:40
04:42
2m 0 -- 4.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
04:46
04:48
2m 0 -- 8.1
Rampur Dumra Jn
(RDUM)
04:54
04:56
2m 0 -- 12.2
Barhiya
(BRYA)
05:02
05:04
2m 0 -- 17.7
Mankatha
(MKB)
05:14
05:16
2m 0 -- 27.2
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
05:22
05:24
2m 0 -- 32.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
05:45
destination
0 -- 34.1

Coach Position Of 03572 - Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special

Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special ( 03572 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GSL

Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special (03572) is a MEMU Rake starts from Mokama station and runs upto Kiul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 34 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special-0 departs from Tall Jn at 04:42 and arrives Kiul Jn at 05:45 on day 0.

03572 Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special ?

Ans. 27 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special ?

Ans. 34 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mokama to Kiul Jn in Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.