Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special - 03571 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 555 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special - 03571

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special (03571) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
12:20
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:44
13:46
2m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 -- 204.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 412.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:50
22:10
20m 0 -- 451.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 502.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:35
destination
1 -- 554.8

Coach Position Of 03571 - Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special

Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special ( 03571 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GSL

Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special (03571) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 555 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 13:46 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 00:35 on day 1.

03571 Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. 555 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Jn in Kolkata Chitpur-Muzaffarpur Chhath Pooja Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.