Sealdah Guwahati SF Special - 0357 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Guwahati)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 18h 0m , Distance: 1007 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah Guwahati SF Special - 0357

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Guwahati SF Special (0357) . Timing of Sealdah Guwahati SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
21:40
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 46.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 151.1
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
01:52
01:57
5m 1 -- 224
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 338.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 -- 486.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:45
08:05
20m 1 -- 573.8
Dhupguri
(DQG)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 639.2
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 718.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 -- 796.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 824.6
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 876
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 1000
Guwahati
(GHY)
15:40
destination
1 -- 1006.9

Sealdah Guwahati SF Special (0357) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1007 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah Guwahati SF Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 22:54 and arrives Guwahati at 15:40 on day 1.

0357 Sealdah Guwahati SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah Guwahati SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Guwahati SF Special ?

Ans. 1007 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Guwahati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Guwahati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Guwahati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Guwahati in Sealdah Guwahati SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.