Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03561 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 5m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03561

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special (03561) . Timing of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
16:50
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
17:14
17:16
2m 0 3 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:34
18:44
10m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 1 154.5
Jamui
(JMU)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 1 180.6
Mananpur
(MNP)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 -- 194.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 3 208
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 2 209.3
Mankatha
(MKB)
20:22
20:24
2m 0 -- 215
Barhiya
(BRYA)
20:34
20:36
2m 0 -- 224.4
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 1 234.1
Mokama
(MKA)
21:02
21:04
2m 0 3 242.1
Barh
(BARH)
21:20
21:22
2m 0 -- 267.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 2 286
Khusropur
(KOO)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 300.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 309.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 2 321.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 3 328.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:55
destination
0 4,5 331.3

Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special (03561) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 17:16 and arrives Patna Jn at 22:55 on day 0.

03561 Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Patna Jn in Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.