Patna - Asansol Special - 03560 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 35m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Asansol Special - 03560

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Asansol Special (03560) . Timing of Patna - Asansol Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
10:46
10:48
2m 0 -- 9.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
10:57
10:59
2m 0 -- 21.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 -- 45.3
Barh
(BARH)
11:32
11:34
2m 0 -- 63.4
Mokama
(MKA)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 -- 89.2
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
12:16
12:18
2m 0 -- 97.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:14
16:16
2m 0 -- 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:05
destination
0 -- 331.3

Coach Position Of 03560 - Patna - Asansol Special

Patna - Asansol Special ( 03560 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Patna - Asansol Special (03560) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna - Asansol Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 10:48 and arrives Asansol Jn at 17:05 on day 0.

03560 Patna - Asansol Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Asansol Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Asansol Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Asansol Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Asansol Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Asansol Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Asansol Jn in Patna - Asansol Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.