Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special - 03558 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 15m , Distance: 111 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special - 03558

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special (03558) . Timing of Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
16:55
0 -- 0
Kumrabad Rohini
(KBQ)
17:01
17:02
1m 0 -- 4.5
Sankarpur
(SNQ)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 -- 8.5
Mathurapur
(MUW)
17:15
17:16
1m 0 -- 17.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 29
Joramow
(JRW)
17:38
17:39
1m 0 -- 38.9
Madankata
(MNC)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 44.2
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
17:53
17:54
1m 0 -- 53.2
Kaseetar Halt
(KEE)
18:02
18:03
1m 0 -- 63
Jamtara
(JMT)
18:10
18:11
1m 0 -- 70.9
Bodma
(BM)
18:18
18:19
1m 0 -- 79.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
18:26
18:27
1m 0 -- 85.4
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
18:33
18:34
1m 0 -- 89.8
Salanpur
(SLS)
18:40
18:41
1m 0 -- 97.1
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
18:47
18:49
2m 0 -- 101.7
Barachak Jn
(BCQ)
18:55
18:56
1m 0 -- 105.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:10
destination
0 -- 110.6

Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special (03558) is a MEMU Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 111 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special-0 departs from Kumrabad Rohini at 17:02 and arrives Asansol Jn at 19:10 on day 0.

03558 Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 111 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Asansol Jn in Jasidih - Asansol Shravani Mela MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.