Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special - 03557 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 10m , Distance: 111 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special - 03557

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special (03557) . Timing of Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Barachak Jn
(BCQ)
14:37
14:38
1m 0 -- 5.1
Sitarampur Jn
(STN)
14:43
14:44
1m 0 -- 8.8
Salanpur
(SLS)
14:50
14:51
1m 0 -- 13.4
Rupnarayanpur
(RNPR)
14:57
14:58
1m 0 -- 20.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
15:03
15:04
1m 0 -- 25.1
Bodma
(BM)
15:08
15:09
1m 0 -- 30.7
Jamtara
(JMT)
15:16
15:17
1m 0 -- 39.6
Kaseetar Halt
(KEE)
15:25
15:26
1m 0 -- 47.6
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 -- 57.4
Madankata
(MNC)
15:43
15:44
1m 0 -- 66.3
Joramow
(JRW)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 -- 71.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 81.5
Mathurapur
(MUW)
16:11
16:12
1m 0 -- 92.9
Sankarpur
(SNQ)
16:19
16:20
1m 0 -- 102
Kumrabad Rohini
(KBQ)
16:25
16:26
1m 0 -- 106.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:40
destination
0 -- 110.6

Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special (03557) is a MEMU Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 111 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special-0 departs from Barachak Jn at 14:38 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 16:40 on day 0.

03557 Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 111 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn in Asansol - Jasidih Shravani Mela MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.