Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special - 03556 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 350 km , Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special - 03556

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special (03556) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 52.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:15
21:35
20m 0 -- 102.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 142
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 195.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 239.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:47
03:49
2m 1 -- 268.5
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 292.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 324.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:15
destination
1 -- 350.1

Coach Position Of 03556 - Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special

Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special ( 03556 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special (03556) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 350 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 20:05 and arrives Asansol Jn at 05:15 on day 1.

03556 Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 34 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 350 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Asansol Jn in Muzaffarpur - Asansol (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.