Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special - 03555 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 55m , Distance: 350 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special - 03555

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special (03555) . Timing of Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
07:15
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:39
07:41
2m 0 -- 25.1
Vidyasagar
(VDS)
08:06
08:08
2m 0 -- 57.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:55
08:57
2m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:50
09:55
5m 0 -- 154.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 208
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
12:45
13:05
20m 0 -- 247.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
14:05
14:10
5m 0 -- 297.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
15:10
destination
0 -- 350.1

Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special (03555) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 350 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 07:41 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 15:10 on day 0.

03555 Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 350 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn in Asansol - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.