Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03554 Train Schedule
(Dumka to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 1h 45m , Distance: 71 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03554

The table below shows the time schedule of Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03554) . Timing of Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dumka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dumka
(DUMK)
origin
17:00
0 1 0
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 4.2
Jama
(JAMA)
17:17
17:18
1m 0 1 12.7
Basukinath
(BSKH)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 22.6
Chandanpahari
(CNPI)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 1 31.5
Ghormara
(GRMA)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 -- 45.4
Mohanpur
(MHUR)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 1 55.2
Deoghar Jn
(DGHR)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 -- 65.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:45
destination
0 -- 71.5

Coach Position Of 03554 - Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 03554 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03554) is a Passenger Rake starts from Dumka station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 71 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from New Madanpur at 17:07 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 18:45 on day 0.

03554 Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 71 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dumka to Jasidih Jn in Dumka-Jasidih Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.