FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special - 03554 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 965 , Distance: 481 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special - 03554

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special (03554) . Timing of Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:15
00:00 1 0
Kashi
(KEI)
04:25
04:27
02:00 1 5
Vyasnagar
(VYN)
04:33
04:34
01:00 1 11
Block Hut B
(BHBV)
05:03
05:04
01:00 1 15
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:20
05:30
10:00 1 18
Ganj Khawaja
(GAQ)
05:44
05:46
02:00 1 27
Chandauli Mjhwr
(CDMR)
05:53
05:55
02:00 1 36
Saidraja
(SYJ)
06:03
06:05
02:00 1 44
Karamnasa
(KMS)
06:12
06:14
02:00 1 52
Dhanichha
(DCX)
06:21
06:22
01:00 1 58
Durgauti
(DGO)
06:27
06:29
02:00 1 64
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
06:37
06:39
02:00 1 73
Muthani
(MTGE)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 78
Pusauli
(PSE)
06:55
06:57
02:00 1 86
Kudra
(KTQ)
07:05
07:07
02:00 1 95
Khurmabad Road
(KVD)
07:12
07:13
01:00 1 101
Shiu Sagar Road
(SSG)
07:18
07:20
02:00 1 107
Kumahu
(KMGE)
07:24
07:26
02:00 1 112
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:33
07:35
02:00 1 120
Karwandia
(KWD)
07:42
07:44
02:00 1 128
Pahaleja Halt
(PHE)
07:49
07:51
02:00 1 134
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:55
07:57
02:00 1 138
Son Nagar
(SEB)
08:06
08:08
02:00 1 144
Chiraila
(CPBH)
08:12
08:13
01:00 1 150
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
08:19
08:21
02:00 1 155
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
(DKMN)
08:26
08:27
01:00 1 161
Phesar
(PES)
08:31
08:33
02:00 1 164
Baghoi Kusa
(BHKH)
08:38
08:40
02:00 1 168
Jakhim
(JHN)
08:45
08:47
02:00 1 175
Deo Road
(DORD)
08:51
08:52
01:00 1 178
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
09:00
09:02
02:00 1 186
Ismailpur
(IMGE)
09:09
09:11
02:00 1 195
Guraru
(GRRU)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 202
Paraiya
(PRY)
09:27
09:29
02:00 1 208
Kastha
(KSTA)
09:36
09:38
02:00 1 215
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
11:30
11:40
10:00 1 2,3 223
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
(SICY)
11:47
11:48
01:00 1 227
Manpur Jn
(MPO)
12:08
12:10
02:00 1 228
Bandhua
(BNF)
12:20
12:21
01:00 1 236
Tankuppa
(TKN)
12:27
12:29
02:00 1 243
Bansinala Halt
(BNSL)
12:36
12:37
01:00 1 249
Paharpur
(PRP)
12:42
12:44
02:00 1 256
Gurpa
(GAP)
12:55
12:56
01:00 1 267
Yadugram Block Hut
(YGM)
13:01
13:02
01:00 1 271
Baskatwa B. H.
(BSCP)
13:08
13:09
01:00 1 275
Nath Ganj
(NGY)
13:14
13:15
01:00 1 277
Dilwa
(DLW)
13:20
13:21
01:00 1 283
Lalbag Block Hut
(LBZ)
13:27
13:28
01:00 1 287
Gujhandi
(GJD)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 289
Koderma
(KQR)
13:51
13:56
05:00 1 299
Larabad
(LRB)
14:02
14:03
01:00 1 304
Hirodih
(HRE)
14:12
14:13
01:00 1 309
Sarmatanr
(SMND)
14:30
14:31
01:00 1 316
Yadudih
(YDD)
14:36
14:37
01:00 1 320
Parsabad
(PSB)
14:42
14:43
01:00 1 326
Dasara
(DSME)
14:49
14:50
01:00 1 332
Chaube
(CBH)
14:56
14:57
01:00 1 337
Keshwari
(KSHR)
15:03
15:04
01:00 1 342
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
15:09
15:11
02:00 1 348
Garea Bihar
(GRBH)
15:18
15:19
01:00 1 353
Chichaki
(CCK)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 358
Karmabad
(KRMB)
15:31
15:32
01:00 1 362
Chaudhribandh
(CDB)
15:37
15:38
01:00 1 366
Chegro
(CEME)
15:43
15:44
01:00 1 371
Parasnath
(PNME)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 375
Nimiaghat
(NMG)
16:06
16:07
01:00 1 383
Bholidih
(BLME)
16:12
16:13
01:00 1 388
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 393
Matari
(MRQ)
17:27
17:28
01:00 1 402
Nichitpur
(NPJE)
17:34
17:35
01:00 1 408
Tetulmari
(TET)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 413
Bhuli
(BHN)
17:57
17:58
01:00 1 419
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 423
Dokra Halt
(DOKM)
18:56
18:57
01:00 1 427
Pradhankhunta
(PKA)
19:15
19:16
01:00 1 432
Chhota Ambana
(CAM)
19:23
19:24
01:00 1 438
Kalubathan
(KAO)
19:31
19:32
01:00 1 447
Thapar Nagar
(TNW)
19:36
19:37
01:00 1 451
Mugma
(MMU)
19:42
19:43
01:00 1 457
Kumardubi
(KMME)
19:47
19:48
01:00 1 461
Barakar
(BRR)
19:51
19:52
01:00 1 464
Kulti
(ULT)
19:55
19:56
01:00 1 467
Sitarampur
(STN)
20:01
20:02
01:00 1 472
BARACHAK
(BCQ)
20:07
20:08
01:00 1 476
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:20
00:00 1 481

Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special (03554) is a covid starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 481 and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special-0 departs from Kashi at 04:27 and arrives Asansol Jn at 20:20 on day 1.

03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has total 85 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. 481.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Asansol Jn in Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 85 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.