Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03553 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Dumka)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 1h 45m , Distance: 71 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03553

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03553) . Timing of Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
14:50
0 -- 0
Deoghar Jn
(DGHR)
14:58
14:59
1m 0 -- 6.4
Mohanpur
(MHUR)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 1 16.3
Ghormara
(GRMA)
15:22
15:23
1m 0 -- 26.1
Chandanpahari
(CNPI)
15:37
15:38
1m 0 1 39.9
Basukinath
(BSKH)
15:48
15:49
1m 0 -- 48.9
Jama
(JAMA)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 1 58.8
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
16:11
16:12
1m 0 -- 67.3
Dumka
(DUMK)
16:35
destination
0 -- 71.5

Coach Position Of 03553 - Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 03553 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03553) is a Passenger Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Dumka.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 71 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Deoghar Jn at 14:59 and arrives Dumka at 16:35 on day 0.

03553 Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 71 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Dumka in Jasidih-Dumka Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.