Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special - 03544 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 20m , Distance: 486 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special - 03544

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special (03544) . Timing of Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
19:45
0 -- 0
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 82.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 150.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 187.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:55
03:15
20m 1 -- 238.4
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 277.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 331.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 -- 375.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 -- 404.1
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
destination
1 -- 485.6

Coach Position Of 03544 - Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special

Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special ( 03544 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special (03544) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 486 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special-0 departs from Sitamarhi Jn at 21:40 and arrives Asansol Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

03544 Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special ?

Ans. 486 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Asansol Jn in Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.