Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special - 03543 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 20m , Distance: 699 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special - 03543

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special (03543) . Timing of Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:11
01:13
2m 1 -- 107.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:59
02:01
2m 1 -- 170.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 213.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 -- 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 367.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:46
06:48
2m 1 -- 421.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
08:10
08:30
20m 1 -- 460.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 511
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 548.2
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
13:33
13:38
5m 1 -- 616.2
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
14:10
destination
1 -- 698.7

Coach Position Of 03543 - Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special

Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special ( 03543 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special (03543) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 699 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 23:55 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 14:10 on day 1.

03543 Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special ?

Ans. 699 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Raxaul Jn in Howrah - Raxaul Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.