FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special - 03542 Train Schedule
(Gomoh Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 130 , Distance: 88 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special - 03542

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special (03542) . Timing of Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gomoh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
07:10
00:00 1 0
Matari
(MRQ)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 10
Nichitpur
(NPJE)
07:31
07:32
01:00 1 15
Tetulmari
(TET)
07:38
07:39
01:00 1 21
Bhuli
(BHN)
07:45
07:46
01:00 1 26
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
07:53
07:55
02:00 1 30
Dokra Halt
(DOKM)
08:01
08:02
01:00 1 35
Pradhankhunta
(PKA)
08:09
08:10
01:00 1 39
Chhota Ambana
(CAM)
08:15
08:16
01:00 1 45
Kalubathan
(KAO)
08:23
08:24
01:00 1 54
Thapar Nagar
(TNW)
08:30
08:31
01:00 1 58
Mugma
(MMU)
08:36
08:37
01:00 1 64
Kumardubi
(KMME)
08:41
08:42
01:00 1 68
Barakar
(BRR)
08:45
08:46
01:00 1 71
Kulti
(ULT)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 74
Sitarampur
(STN)
08:56
08:57
01:00 1 79
BARACHAK
(BCQ)
09:01
09:02
01:00 1 83
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
09:20
00:00 1 88

Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special (03542) is a covid starts from Gomoh Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 88 and reaches its destination on day 1. Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special-0 departs from Matari at 07:25 and arrives Asansol Jn at 09:20 on day 1.

03542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. 88.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gomoh Jn to Asansol Jn in Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.