FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special - 03541 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Gomoh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 120 , Distance: 88 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special - 03541

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special (03541) . Timing of Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
04:50
00:00 1 0
BARACHAK
(BCQ)
04:55
04:56
01:00 1 5
Sitarampur
(STN)
05:01
05:02
01:00 1 9
Kulti
(ULT)
05:07
05:08
01:00 1 14
Barakar
(BRR)
05:12
05:13
01:00 1 17
Kumardubi
(KMME)
05:17
05:18
01:00 1 20
Mugma
(MMU)
05:22
05:23
01:00 1 24
Thapar Nagar
(TNW)
05:28
05:29
01:00 1 30
Kalubathan
(KAO)
05:33
05:34
01:00 1 34
Chhota Ambana
(CAM)
05:41
05:42
01:00 1 43
Pradhankhunta
(PKA)
05:54
05:55
01:00 1 49
Dokra Halt
(DOKM)
06:01
06:02
01:00 1 54
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
06:09
06:12
03:00 1 58
Bhuli
(BHN)
06:17
06:18
01:00 1 62
Tetulmari
(TET)
06:24
06:25
01:00 1 68
Nichitpur
(NPJE)
06:32
06:33
01:00 1 73
Matari
(MRQ)
06:39
06:40
01:00 1 79
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
06:50
00:00 1 88

Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special (03541) is a covid starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Gomoh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 88 and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special-0 departs from BARACHAK at 04:56 and arrives Gomoh Jn at 06:50 on day 1.

03541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. 88.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Gomoh Jn in Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.