Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special - 0354 Train Schedule
(Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Kolkata)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 0m , Distance: 540 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special - 0354

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special (0354) . Timing of Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Baidyanathdham Deoghar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Baidyanathdham Deoghar
(BDME)
origin
09:30
0 1 0
Vrindavan
(BDB)
origin
09:40
0 1 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Satsang Nagar Halt
(SSNR)
09:37
09:38
1m 0 1 1.1
Masani
(MSE)
09:51
09:53
2m 0 1 7.9
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
09:50
destination
0 -- 6.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:11
10:21
10m 0 -- 11.7
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
10:30
destination
0 -- 13.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 37.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:50
18:10
20m 0 -- 87.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 127.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 180.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:11
21:13
2m 0 -- 224.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
21:41
21:43
2m 0 -- 253.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:15
23:35
20m 0 -- 335.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 377.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 441.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
03:10
destination
1 -- 539.8

Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special (0354) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Baidyanathdham Deoghar station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 540 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special-0 departs from Vrindavan at 09:40 and arrives Kolkata at 03:10 on day 1.

0354 Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special ?

Ans. 540 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Baidyanathdham Deoghar to Kolkata in Darbhanga Chitpur Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.