Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special - 0353 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 50m , Distance: 540 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special - 0353

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special (0353) . Timing of Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Satsang Nagar Halt
(SSNR)
08:32
08:33
1m 0 1 5.2
Baidyanathdham Deoghar
(BDME)
08:45
destination
0 1 6.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:22
01:24
2m 1 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:16
02:18
2m 1 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:00
03:20
20m 1 -- 204.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
04:36
04:38
2m 1 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:42
06:47
5m 1 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 412.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:11
10:25
14m 1 -- 451.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 502.6
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
12:45
destination
1 -- 539.8

Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special (0353) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 540 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 23:55 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

0353 Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special ?

Ans. 540 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Chitpur Darbhanga Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.