Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special - 0352 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 20h 30m , Distance: 863 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special - 0352

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special (0352) . Timing of Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Dharwad
(DWR)
origin
08:40
0 -- 0
Vrindavan
(BDB)
origin
07:25
0 1 0
Navalur
(NVU)
08:48
08:49
1m 0 -- 6.8
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 3.8
Masani
(MSE)
07:36
07:38
2m 0 1 7.9
Amargol
(AGL)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 1 11.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:05
destination
0 -- 11.7
Unkal
(UNK)
09:04
09:05
1m 0 1 16.5
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
09:30
destination
0 -- 20.4
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 -- 24.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 69.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 118.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 -- 179.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 210.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:27
01:29
2m 1 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:00
08:20
20m 1 -- 643.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:51
08:53
2m 1 -- 685.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:46
09:48
2m 1 -- 749.2
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
10:47
10:50
3m 1 -- 816.7
Naihati Jn
(NH)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 -- 824.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
12:15
destination
1 -- 862.8

Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special (0352) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 863 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special-0 departs from Dharwad at 08:40 and arrives Sealdah at 12:15 on day 1.

0352 Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. 863 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Sealdah in Gorakhpur Sealdah Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.