Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special - 03518 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1259 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special - 03518

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special (03518) . Timing of Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 428
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 811.2
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 851.2
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 -- 916.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 1001.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 1077.9
Parasnath
(PNME)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 -- 1153.4
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 1171.4
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 1201.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
06:30
destination
1 -- 1259.5

Coach Position Of 03518 - Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special

Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special ( 03518 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special (03518) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1259 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 17:20 and arrives Asansol Jn at 06:30 on day 1.

03518 Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. 1259 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Asansol Jn in Anand Vihar (T) - Asansol SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.