Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special - 03517 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 40m , Distance: 1238 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special - 03517

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special (03517) . Timing of Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 58.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 -- 88.1
Parasnath
(PNME)
12:52
12:54
2m 0 -- 106.1
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 181.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 257.8
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
16:13
16:15
2m 0 -- 342.9
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 -- 408.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 463
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 616
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 810.5
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
07:10
destination
1 -- 1238.4

Coach Position Of 03517 - Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special

Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special ( 03517 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special (03517) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1238 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special-0 departs from Dhanbad Jn at 11:30 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:10 on day 1.

03517 Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special ?

Ans. 1238 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Asansol - Anand Vihar (T) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.