Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special - 03516 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Puri)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 595 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special - 03516

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special (03516) . Timing of Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
01:00
0 -- 0
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
02:16
02:21
5m 0 -- 41.5
Balasore
(BLS)
06:58
07:00
2m 0 -- 326.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 388.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
08:45
08:47
2m 0 -- 432.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
09:37
09:42
5m 0 -- 504.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 531.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:10
11:15
5m 0 -- 551
Puri
(PURI)
12:20
destination
0 -- 594.8

Coach Position Of 03516 - Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special

Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special ( 03516 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
SLR

Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special (03516) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 595 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special-0 departs from Adra Jn at 02:21 and arrives Puri at 12:20 on day 0.

03516 Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special ?

Ans. 595 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Puri in Asansol - Puri (Weekly) Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.