Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special - 03514 Train Schedule
(Jaynagar to Asansol Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 11h 50m , Distance: 403 km , Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special - 03514

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special (03514) . Timing of Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaynagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaynagar
(JYG)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Madhubani
(MBI)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 -- 31.2
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 67.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 105
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:15
16:35
20m 0 -- 155.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:38
20:00
22m 0 -- 194.9
Jhajha
(JAJ)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 248.4
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:53
21:58
5m 0 -- 292.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 321.4
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 -- 377.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:50
destination
0 -- 402.9

Coach Position Of 03514 - Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special

Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special ( 03514 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special (03514) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaynagar station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 403 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special-0 departs from Madhubani at 12:50 and arrives Asansol Jn at 23:50 on day 0.

03514 Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. 34 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. 403 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaynagar to Asansol Jn in Jaynagar - Asansol Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.