Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special - 03513 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Jaynagar)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 55m , Distance: 403 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special - 03513

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special (03513) . Timing of Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 154.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:42
00:44
2m 1 -- 208
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:35
03:00
25m 1 -- 247.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 297.9
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
05:05
05:15
10m 1 -- 335.2
Madhubani
(MBI)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 371.7
Jaynagar
(JYG)
07:55
destination
1 -- 402.9

Coach Position Of 03513 - Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special

Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special ( 03513 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special (03513) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 403 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 21:25 and arrives Jaynagar at 07:55 on day 1.

03513 Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?

Ans. 403 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Jaynagar in Asansol - Jaynagar Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.