FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special - 03511 Train Schedule
(Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 210 , Distance: 165 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special - 03511

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special (03511) . Timing of Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tatanagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
13:30
00:00 1 4 0
Kandra
(KND)
14:01
14:02
01:00 1 21
Barabhum
(BBM)
14:40
14:42
02:00 1 2 57
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
15:08
15:10
02:00 1 3 89
Anara
(ANR)
15:35
15:36
01:00 1 115
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 1 128
Burnpur
(BURN)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 160
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:00
00:00 1 165

Coach Position Of 03511 - Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special

Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special ( 03511 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special (03511) is a express starts from Tatanagar Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 165 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special-0 departs from Kandra at 14:02 and arrives Asansol Jn at 17:00 on day 1.

03511 Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. 165.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn in Tatanagar Asansol InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.