Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special - 0351 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 50m , Distance: 863 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special - 0351

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special (0351) . Timing of Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
11:10
0 -- 0
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
origin
06:20
0 -- 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:27
06:37
10m 0 -- 2
Masani
(MSE)
06:47
06:49
2m 0 1 5.7
Vrindavan
(BDB)
07:10
destination
0 1 13.6
Naihati Jn
(NH)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 -- 37.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
12:52
12:55
3m 0 -- 46.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 -- 113.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 -- 177.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:55
16:15
20m 0 -- 219.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:39
16:41
2m 0 -- 244.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 -- 301.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:49
17:51
2m 0 -- 330.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 374.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 427.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 -- 466.9
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 483.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 -- 517.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 569.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 623.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 628.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 652.4
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 683
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 744.2
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 792.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 813.7
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 838.5
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 859
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 862.8

Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special (0351) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 863 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special-0 departs from Mathura Cantt at 06:20 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

0351 Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. 863 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Gorakhpur Jn in Sealdah Gorakhpur Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.