FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Asansol Digha InterCity Special - 03506 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Digha Flag Stn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 372 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol Digha InterCity Special - 03506

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Digha InterCity Special (03506) . Timing of Asansol Digha InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:40
00:00 1 0
Burnpur
(BURN)
05:50
05:52
02:00 1 5
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
06:02
06:04
02:00 1 14
Muradi
(MDF)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 21
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
06:45
06:50
05:00 1 42
Bankura
(BQA)
07:32
07:34
02:00 1 95
Bishnupur
(VSU)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 125
Midnapore
(MDN)
09:08
09:18
10:00 1 197
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:38
09:43
05:00 1 210
Panskura
(PKU)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 255
Tamluk
(TMZ)
10:41
10:43
02:00 1 278
Kanthi P H
(KATI)
11:50
11:52
02:00 1 340
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)
12:50
00:00 1 372

Coach Position Of 03506 - Asansol Digha InterCity Special

Asansol Digha InterCity Special ( 03506 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2

Asansol Digha InterCity Special (03506) is a express starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Digha Flag Stn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 372 and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol Digha InterCity Special-0 departs from Burnpur at 05:52 and arrives Digha Flag Stn at 12:50 on day 1.

03506 Asansol Digha InterCity Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Digha InterCity Special ?

Ans. 372.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Digha InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Digha InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Digha InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Digha Flag Stn in Asansol Digha InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.