Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special - 03506 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 8h 5m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special - 03506

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special (03506) . Timing of Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
01:00
01:02
2m 0 -- 9.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
01:15
01:17
2m 0 -- 21.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
01:45
01:47
2m 0 -- 45.3
Barh
(BARH)
02:00
02:02
2m 0 -- 63.4
Mokama
(MKA)
02:30
02:32
2m 0 -- 89.2
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
02:42
02:44
2m 0 -- 97.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:25
03:30
5m 0 -- 123.3
Jamui
(JMU)
03:55
03:57
2m 0 -- 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:20
04:25
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
05:25
05:55
30m 0 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:25
06:27
2m 0 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:45
07:47
2m 0 -- 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:35
destination
0 -- 331.3

Coach Position Of 03506 - Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special

Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special ( 03506 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special (03506) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 01:02 and arrives Asansol Jn at 08:35 on day 0.

03506 Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Asansol Jn in Patna-Asansol Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.