Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03505 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 15m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03505

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special (03505) . Timing of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
14:15
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 -- 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 154.5
Jamui
(JMU)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 180.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 208
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 -- 234.1
Mokama
(MKA)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 242.1
Barh
(BARH)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 267.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 286
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
20:05
20:06
1m 0 -- 309.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 321.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 328.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:30
destination
0 -- 331.3

Coach Position Of 03505 - Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special

Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ( 03505 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special (03505) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 14:42 and arrives Patna Jn at 20:30 on day 0.

03505 Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Patna Jn in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.