Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03503 Train Schedule
(Asansol Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 55m , Distance: 331 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special - 03503

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special (03503) . Timing of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Asansol Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
13:20
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 -- 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
14:55
15:20
25m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:25
16:30
5m 0 -- 154.5
Jamui
(JMU)
16:51
16:53
2m 0 -- 180.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 208
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 -- 234.1
Mokama
(MKA)
17:55
17:57
2m 0 -- 242.1
Barh
(BARH)
18:19
18:21
2m 0 -- 267.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 286
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 -- 309.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
19:29
19:31
2m 0 -- 321.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
19:41
19:43
2m 0 -- 328.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:15
destination
0 -- 331.3

Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special (03503) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Asansol Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 331 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Chittaranjan at 13:45 and arrives Patna Jn at 20:15 on day 0.

03503 Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 331 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Asansol Jn to Patna Jn in Asansol-Patna Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.