FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Asansol Haldia InterCity Special - 03502 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 355 , Distance: 324 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Asansol Haldia InterCity Special - 03502

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Haldia InterCity Special (03502) . Timing of Asansol Haldia InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
13:55
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:40
00:00 1 0
Burnpur
(BURN)
05:50
05:52
02:00 1 5
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 3.8
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
06:02
06:04
02:00 1 14
Muradi
(MDF)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 21
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
06:45
06:50
05:00 1 42
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 24.3
Chhatna
(CJN)
07:16
07:18
02:00 1 81
Bankura
(BQA)
07:32
07:34
02:00 1 95
Ondagram
(ODM)
07:44
07:46
02:00 1 110
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 49.1
Bishnupur
(VSU)
07:58
08:00
02:00 1 125
Garhbeta
(GBA)
08:16
08:18
02:00 1 150
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 69.9
Chandrakona Rd
(CDGR)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 162
Salboni
(SLB)
08:38
08:40
02:00 1 173
Midnapore
(MDN)
09:08
09:10
02:00 1 197
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:38
09:43
05:00 1 210
Panskura
(PKU)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 255
Tamluk
(TMZ)
10:42
10:43
01:00 1 278
Durga Chak Town
(DZKT)
11:19
11:20
01:00 1 1 316
Siwan Jn
(SV)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 118.6
Haldia
(HLZ)
11:35
00:00 1 324
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 -- 179.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 210.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:02
06:22
20m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
destination
1 -- 643.2

Coach Position Of 03502 - Asansol Haldia InterCity Special

Asansol Haldia InterCity Special ( 03502 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2

Asansol Haldia InterCity Special (03502) is a express starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 324 and reaches its destination on day 1. Asansol Haldia InterCity Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 and arrives Asansol Jn at 08:05 on day 1.

03502 Asansol Haldia InterCity Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Asansol Haldia InterCity Special ?

Ans. 324.

Q. Is pantry car available in Asansol Haldia InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Asansol Haldia InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Asansol Haldia InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Asansol Jn in Asansol Haldia InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.