Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special - 03502 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 21h 40m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special - 03502

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special (03502) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
13:55
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
19:50
0 7 0
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
14:05
14:07
2m 0 -- 3.8
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 24.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 69.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 118.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 -- 179.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 210.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 345.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 428
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:02
06:22
20m 1 -- 532.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:45
08:55
10m 1 -- 774.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
destination
1 -- 643.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 -- 984.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:30
destination
1 -- 1205.6

Coach Position Of 03502 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special ( 03502 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special (03502) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:50 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

03502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 1206 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Jasidih Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.