Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special - 03501 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 19h 40m , Distance: 1209 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special - 03501

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (03501) . Timing of Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
18:30
0 3 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:34
16:36
2m 0 -- 25.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:17
17:19
2m 0 -- 81.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:43
17:58
15m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 154.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 208
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 -- 247.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 263.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 220.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:22
02:32
10m 1 -- 434.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 297.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 350.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 403.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 409.2
Dighwara
(DGA)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 432.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 463.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 524.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:25
07:35
10m 1 -- 781
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 573.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 594
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 618.8
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 639.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 643.2
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
14:10
destination
1 7 1209

Coach Position Of 03501 - Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special

Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ( 03501 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (03501) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1209 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 16:10 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:10 on day 1.

03501 Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1209 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Jasidih - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.