FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Haldia Asansol InterCity Special - 03501 Train Schedule
(Haldia to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 350 , Distance: 324 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haldia Asansol InterCity Special - 03501

The table below shows the time schedule of Haldia Asansol InterCity Special (03501) . Timing of Haldia Asansol InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haldia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haldia
(HLZ)
13:00
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
16:10
0 -- 0
Durga Chak Town
(DZKT)
13:09
13:10
01:00 1 1 8
Tamluk
(TMZ)
13:42
13:43
01:00 1 45
Panskura
(PKU)
14:06
14:08
02:00 1 69
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
14:55
15:00
05:00 1 114
Midnapore
(MDN)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 127
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:34
16:36
2m 0 -- 25.1
Salboni
(SLB)
15:44
15:46
02:00 1 151
Chandrakona Rd
(CDGR)
15:54
15:56
02:00 1 162
Garhbeta
(GBA)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 174
Bishnupur
(VSU)
16:24
16:26
02:00 1 199
Ondagram
(ODM)
16:37
16:38
01:00 1 213
Bankura
(BQA)
16:52
16:54
02:00 1 229
Chhatna
(CJN)
17:04
17:05
01:00 1 243
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 282
Muradi
(MDF)
18:11
18:12
01:00 1 303
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:17
17:19
2m 0 -- 81.5
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
18:20
18:21
01:00 1 310
Burnpur
(BURN)
18:36
18:38
02:00 1 319
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:50
00:00 1 324
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:43
17:58
15m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 154.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 208
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:15
21:25
10m 0 -- 247.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 263.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 297.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 350.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 403.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 409.2
Dighwara
(DGA)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 -- 432.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 463.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 524.6
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 -- 573.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 594
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 618.8
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 639.4
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
destination
1 -- 643.2

Coach Position Of 03501 - Haldia Asansol InterCity Special

Haldia Asansol InterCity Special ( 03501 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Haldia Asansol InterCity Special (03501) is a express starts from Haldia station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 324 and reaches its destination on day 1. Haldia Asansol InterCity Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 16:10 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 on day 1.

03501 Haldia Asansol InterCity Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Haldia Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. 324.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haldia Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haldia Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haldia Asansol InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haldia to Gorakhpur Jn in Haldia Asansol InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.