Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special - 0350 Train Schedule
(Nirmali to Bhagalpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 20h 5m , Distance: 1208 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special - 0350

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special (0350) . Timing of Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nirmali

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nirmali
(NMA)
origin
22:40
0 1 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Ghogardiha
(GGH)
23:07
23:08
1m 0 1 11
Tamuria
(TMA)
23:37
23:38
1m 0 -- 23.3
Jhanjharpur Jn
(JJP)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 31.8
Lohna Road
(LNO)
00:29
00:30
1m 1 -- 35.9
Manigachi
(MGI)
00:55
00:56
1m 1 -- 44.2
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 51.2
Tarsarai
(TRS)
01:58
01:59
1m 1 -- 57.8
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 64.4
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
02:45
destination
1 -- 70.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 427.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 622.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:40
12:00
20m 1 -- 775
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 986.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 -- 1031.7
Mokama
(MKA)
16:34
16:36
2m 1 -- 1075.5
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 -- 1109.7
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:45
18:50
5m 1 -- 1154.7
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
20:00
destination
1 -- 1207.8

Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special (0350) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nirmali station and runs upto Bhagalpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1208 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:55 and arrives Bhagalpur Jn at 20:00 on day 1.

0350 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1208 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nirmali to Bhagalpur Jn in Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.