FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special - 03490 Train Schedule
(Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 70 , Distance: 45 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special - 03490

The table below shows the time schedule of Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special (03490) . Timing of Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kiul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:30
00:00 1 0
Rampur Halt
(RMPR)
22:36
22:37
01:00 1 3
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
22:45
22:46
01:00 1 2 6
Uren
(UREN)
22:53
22:54
01:00 1 2 12
Kajra
(KJH)
23:00
23:01
01:00 1 2 16
Abhaipur
(AHA)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 1 23
Masudan
(MSDN)
23:16
23:17
01:00 1 27
Dharhara
(DRH)
23:20
23:21
01:00 1 2 33
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
23:28
23:29
01:00 1 2 39
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
23:40
00:00 1 45

Coach Position Of 03490 - Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special

Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special ( 03490 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special (03490) is a covid starts from Kiul Jn station and runs upto Jamalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 45 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special-0 departs from Rampur Halt at 22:37 and arrives Jamalpur Jn at 23:40 on day 1.

03490 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special ?

Ans. 45.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn in Kiul Jamalpur Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.