Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special - 0349 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 15m , Distance: 1208 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special - 0349

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special (0349) . Timing of Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
01:35
0 -- 0
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Kakarghatti
(KKHT)
01:49
01:50
1m 0 1 6.4
Tarsarai
(TRS)
02:03
02:04
1m 0 -- 13
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
02:30
02:35
5m 0 -- 19.6
Manigachi
(MGI)
02:57
02:58
1m 0 -- 26.5
Lohna Road
(LNO)
03:24
03:25
1m 0 -- 34.9
Jhanjharpur Jn
(JJP)
03:39
03:49
10m 0 1 39
Tamuria
(TMA)
04:05
04:06
1m 0 -- 47.4
Chikna
(CKNA)
04:20
04:21
1m 0 1 54.6
Ghogardiha
(GGH)
04:33
04:34
1m 0 1 59.8
Nirmali
(NMA)
05:05
destination
0 1 70.8
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:32
18:37
5m 0 -- 53.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 98.2
Mokama
(MKA)
20:41
20:45
4m 0 -- 132.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 176.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 221.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:50
02:10
20m 1 -- 432.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 585.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 -- 779.9
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
12:45
destination
1 -- 1207.8

Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special (0349) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1208 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special-0 departs from Bhagalpur Jn at 17:30 and arrives Anand Vihar at 12:45 on day 1.

0349 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special ?

Ans. 1208 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Anand Vihar in Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.