FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special - 03489 Train Schedule
(Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 85 , Distance: 45 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special - 03489

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special (03489) . Timing of Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jamalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
20:00
00:00 1 0
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
20:08
20:09
01:00 1 1 6
Dharhara
(DRH)
20:15
20:16
01:00 1 1 12
Masudan
(MSDN)
20:22
20:23
01:00 1 18
Abhaipur
(AHA)
20:28
20:29
01:00 1 2 22
Kajra
(KJH)
20:37
20:38
01:00 1 2 29
Uren
(UREN)
20:43
20:44
01:00 1 1 33
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
20:51
20:52
01:00 1 1 39
Rampur Halt
(RMPR)
20:58
20:59
01:00 1 42
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
21:25
00:00 1 45

Coach Position Of 03489 - Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special

Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special ( 03489 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special (03489) is a covid starts from Jamalpur Jn station and runs upto Kiul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 45 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special-0 departs from Dasharathpur at 20:09 and arrives Kiul Jn at 21:25 on day 1.

03489 Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special ?

Ans. 45.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn in Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.