FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special - 03487 Train Schedule
(Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 80 , Distance: 45 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special - 03487

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special (03487) . Timing of Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jamalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
07:20
00:00 1 1,3 0
Sarobag
(SRB)
07:26
07:27
01:00 1 5
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
07:30
07:31
01:00 1 6
Dharhara
(DRH)
07:37
07:38
01:00 1 12
Masudan
(MSDN)
07:44
07:45
01:00 1 18
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:50
07:51
01:00 1 2 22
Ghogi Bariarpur
(GIBP)
07:55
07:56
01:00 1 24
Kajra
(KJH)
08:02
08:03
01:00 1 29
Uren
(UREN)
08:08
08:09
01:00 1 33
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt
(PWBN)
08:13
08:14
01:00 1 36
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
08:24
08:25
01:00 1 39
Rampur Halt
(RMPR)
08:31
08:32
01:00 1 42
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:40
00:00 1 4 45

Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special (03487) is a covid starts from Jamalpur Jn station and runs upto Kiul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 45 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special-0 departs from Sarobag at 07:27 and arrives Kiul Jn at 08:40 on day 1.

03487 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special ?

Ans. 45.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn in Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.