FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special - 03480 Train Schedule
(Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 75 , Distance: 45 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special - 03480

The table below shows the time schedule of Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special (03480) . Timing of Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kiul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:30
00:00 1 0
Rampur Halt
(RMPR)
22:36
22:37
01:00 1 3
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
22:44
22:45
01:00 1 6
Uren
(UREN)
22:52
22:53
01:00 1 12
Kajra
(KJH)
22:59
23:00
01:00 1 16
Abhaipur
(AHA)
23:08
23:09
01:00 1 1 23
Masudan
(MSDN)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 27
Dharhara
(DRH)
23:21
23:22
01:00 1 33
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
23:28
23:29
01:00 1 39
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
23:45
00:00 1 45

Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special (03480) is a covid starts from Kiul Jn station and runs upto Jamalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 45 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special-0 departs from Rampur Halt at 22:37 and arrives Jamalpur Jn at 23:45 on day 1.

03480 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. 45.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn in Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.