Muzaffarpur Howrah Special - 0348 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 40m , Distance: 549 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur Howrah Special - 0348

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Howrah Special (0348) . Timing of Muzaffarpur Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
22:35
0 -- 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
15:20
0 -- 0
Panchgachia
(PGC)
23:03
23:04
1m 0 -- 10.8
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
23:20
23:21
1m 0 -- 16.3
Supaul
(SOU)
23:59
destination
0 -- 27.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:30
16:35
5m 0 -- 52.1
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
17:29
17:31
2m 0 -- 86.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:50
18:10
20m 0 -- 102.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 142
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 195.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 239.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 -- 268.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 -- 324.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:05
23:25
20m 0 -- 350.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 392.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 456.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:00
destination
1 -- 549.2

Muzaffarpur Howrah Special (0348) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 549 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Muzaffarpur Howrah Special-0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 15:20 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:00 on day 1.

0348 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. 549 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Howrah Jn in Muzaffarpur Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.