Howrah Muzaffarpur Special - 0347 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 549 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah Muzaffarpur Special - 0347

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Muzaffarpur Special (0347) . Timing of Howrah Muzaffarpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
11:05
0 -- 0
Supaul
(SOU)
origin
04:00
0 -- 0
Buranpudi
(BCM)
04:22
04:23
1m 0 -- 7
Garh Baruari
(GEB)
04:34
04:35
1m 0 -- 11
Panchgachia
(PGC)
04:59
05:00
1m 0 -- 16.5
Saharsa Kacheri Halt
(SHKY)
05:23
05:24
1m 0 1 24.9
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
05:40
destination
0 -- 27.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:16
12:21
5m 0 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:07
14:27
20m 0 -- 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:51
14:53
2m 0 -- 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:34
15:36
2m 0 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 407.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:55
20:15
20m 0 -- 446.4
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
20:34
20:36
2m 0 -- 462.7
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 497.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
22:50
destination
0 -- 549.2

Howrah Muzaffarpur Special (0347) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 549 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah Muzaffarpur Special-0 departs from Supaul at 04:00 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 22:50 on day 0.

0347 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. 549 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Muzaffarpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn in Howrah Muzaffarpur Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.