Howrah - Malda Town Special - 03465 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Malda Town)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 5m , Distance: 332 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Malda Town Special - 03465

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Malda Town Special (03465) . Timing of Howrah - Malda Town Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 39.5
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
16:35
16:37
2m 0 -- 81.8
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 -- 105.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 -- 144.5
Salar
(SALE)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 -- 161.5
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 -- 202.8
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 217.4
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 252.5
Nimtita
(NILE)
20:36
20:38
2m 0 -- 272.5
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 282.4
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 -- 297.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:20
destination
0 -- 332.2

Howrah - Malda Town Special (03465) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Malda Town.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 332 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah - Malda Town Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 16:02 and arrives Malda Town at 22:20 on day 0.

03465 Howrah - Malda Town Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. 332 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Malda Town Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Malda Town in Howrah - Malda Town Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.