Gorakhpur Howrah Special - 0346 Train Schedule
(Vijayapura to Howrah Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 19h 30m , Distance: 842 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Howrah Special - 0346

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Howrah Special (0346) . Timing of Gorakhpur Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vijayapura

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vijayapura
(BJP)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
origin
18:50
0 -- 0
Kottayam
(KTYM)
origin
17:50
0 -- 0
Laukaha Bazar
(LKQ)
origin
23:30
0 1 0
Hombal
(HBL)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 1 13
Khutauna
(KHTN)
23:57
23:58
1m 0 -- 8.8
Kumaranallur
(KFQ)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 1 3.3
Gorakhpur Cantt
(GKC)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 3.8
Ettumanur
(ETM)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 -- 10.4
Balganur
(BLR)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 1 22.2
Kuruppanthara
(KRPP)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 18.3
Mallapur
(MLP)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 1 31.1
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
16:16
16:18
2m 0 -- 24.3
Kaduturutti Halt
(KDTY)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 -- 21.4
Vachaspati Nagar
(VPH)
00:43
00:44
1m 1 -- 23
Nimbal
(NBL)
06:11
06:12
1m 0 -- 37.1
Somankatti
(SMKT)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 41.7
Vaikom Road
(VARD)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 -- 24.8
Hole Alur
(HLAR)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 48.5
Mahrail
(MHRL)
01:36
01:37
1m 1 -- 35.5
Piravom Road
(PVRD)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 -- 31.1
Indi Road
(IDR)
06:26
06:27
1m 0 -- 50.6
Lakhmapur
(LKY)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 1 56.2
Lachyan
(LHN)
06:37
06:38
1m 0 -- 61.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 49.1
Kanjiramittam
(KPTM)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 -- 37.5
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 42.8
Yaragoppa
(YGA)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 60.8
Badami
(BDM)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 67.5
Tadwal
(TVL)
06:59
07:00
1m 0 -- 74.4
Jhanjharpur Jn
(JJP)
02:05
destination
1 1 43.1
Chottanikkara Road
(KFE)
19:09
19:10
1m 0 1 46.2
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 69.9
Guledagudda Road
(GED)
21:03
21:05
2m 0 -- 81.1
Thrippunithura
(TRTR)
19:16
19:17
1m 0 -- 50.1
Bagalkot Jn
(BGK)
21:55
destination
0 -- 93.9
Hotgi Jn
(HG)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 -- 94.5
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
19:55
destination
0 -- 59.7
Tikekarwadi
(TKWD)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 -- 102.7
Solapur
(SUR)
08:15
destination
0 -- 109.7
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 118.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 -- 179.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 210.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 239.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 293.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 345.2
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:27
01:29
2m 1 -- 379.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 395.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 435.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 488.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 -- 532.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 561.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 -- 618
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:00
08:20
20m 1 -- 643.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 685.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:42
09:44
2m 1 -- 749.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:15
destination
1 -- 842.3

Gorakhpur Howrah Special (0346) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Vijayapura station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 842 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Howrah Special-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 15:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

0346 Gorakhpur Howrah Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. 842 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayapura to Howrah Jn in Gorakhpur Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.