FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special - 03459 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 100 , Distance: 53 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special - 03459

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special (03459) . Timing of Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
21:25
00:00 1 0
Nathnagar
(NAT)
21:31
21:32
01:00 1 4
Murarpur
(MPY)
21:39
21:40
01:00 1 9
Chhit Makhanpur
(CTMP)
21:42
21:43
01:00 1 10
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
21:49
21:50
01:00 1 14
Maheshi
(MVV)
21:54
21:55
01:00 1 18
Abjuganj
(AJUG)
22:01
22:02
01:00 1 22
Sultanganj
(SGG)
22:05
22:06
01:00 1 24
Kamarganj
(KMGH)
22:12
22:13
01:00 1 29
Gangani
(GNNA)
22:16
22:17
01:00 1 31
Khariapipra Halt
(KAPP)
22:22
22:23
01:00 1 33
Ghorghat
(GOG)
22:27
22:28
01:00 1 35
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
22:33
22:34
01:00 1 37
Bariarpur
(BUP)
22:41
22:42
01:00 1 42
Rishikund
(RIKD)
22:47
22:48
01:00 1 44
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
22:51
22:52
01:00 1 47
Patam Halt
(PATM)
22:57
22:58
01:00 1 1 48
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
23:05
00:00 1 53

Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special (03459) is a covid starts from Bhagalpur station and runs upto Jamalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 53 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special-0 departs from Nathnagar at 21:32 and arrives Jamalpur Jn at 23:05 on day 1.

03459 Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special ?

Ans. 53.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn in Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.